Free Valuation Days

Valuations

We are happy to look at and value your objects.

Objects we often value include: Jewellery, Watches, Pocket Watches, Silver objects, Porcelain, Gold, Fountain pens, Books & Maps (pre 1900) all types of Antiques, clocks, scientific instruments and slides, Works of art, Tribal objects, Ceramics, Antiquities, Coins, Medals, Militaria, Banknotes, Military Cap Badges, Toys, Posters, Music Memorabilia, Oriental & Asian Art, Antique furniture, Chinese furniture, Paintings, Antique and modern Firearms, Musical Instruments - antique and modern. 

  • Items are welcomed for consignment to auction.
  • There is no obligation
  • No appointment necessary

See below for our next valuation day event:


Sawbridgeworth

Monday 6th March 2017, 1:30pm – 4:30pm

The Hailey Centre, Sayesbury Manor Cottage, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, CM21 9AW

 

Sawbridgeworth

Monday 6th March 2017, 1:30pm – 4:30pm

The Hailey Centre, Sayesbury Manor Cottage, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, CM21 9AW

  

Sawbridgeworth

Monday 6th March 2017, 1:30pm – 4:30pm

The Hailey Centre, Sayesbury Manor Cottage, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, CM21 9AW

________________________

Sawbridgeworth

Monday 6th March 2017, 1:30pm – 4:30pm

The Hailey Centre, Sayesbury Manor Cottage, Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire,

                                                                                                        

From Friday 5th July 2019 we will be holding a weekly Valuation Day from 9:00am - 4:00pm.

Our friendy experts will be available to offer you free, no obligation valuations and advice

 _______________________________________________________

Stevenage

Tuesday 18th June 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

Springfield House Community Centre, 24 High Street, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 3EJ.               

_________________________________________________________

Baldock

Thursday 20th June 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

Baldock Community Centre, Simpson Drive, Baldock, Hertfordshire, SG7 6DH

_________________________________________________________

Stowmarket - Jewellery & Watches

Friday 21st June 2019, 10:00am - 2:00pm

Bishop & Miller Auctioneers, 19 Charles Industrial Estate, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 5AH.

_________________________________________________________

Braintree

Wednesday 26th June 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm         

Braintree Town Hall, Market Place, Braintree, Essex, CM7 3YG.  

_________________________________________________________                          

Great Dunmow

Thursday 27th June 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm               

E.T Foakes Memorial Hall, Stortford Road, Dunmow, Essex, CM6 1DG

_________________________________________________________        

Stowmarket

Friday 28th June 2019 10:00am - 4:00pm

Bishop & Miller Auctioneers Ltd, 19 Charles Industrial Estate, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 5AH.    

________________________________________________________

North Walsham

Tuesday 2nd July 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm 

North Walsham Community Centre, New Road, North Walsham, Norfolk, NR28 9DE,

___________________________________________________________       

Reepham

Thursday 4th July 2019. 10:00am - 1:00pm

The Bircham Centre, Market Place, Reepham, Norfolk, NR10 4JJ.

___________________________________________________________             

Stock

Saturday 6th July 2019, 10:00 - 1:00pm

Stock Village Hall, Common Road, Stock, Ingatestone, Essex, CM4 9NF.

__________________________________________________________

Hertford

Thursday 11th July 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm.

Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 1PS.
_________________________________________________________

Harlow

Tuesday 16th July 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

St John's Arc, St Johns Walk, Market Street, Old Harlow, Essex, CM17 0AJ

_________________________________________________________

Chipping Ongar

Wednesday 17th July 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

Budworth Hall, 205 High Street, Chipping Ongar, Ongar, Essex, CM5 9JG.

_________________________________________________________

Coggeshall

Tuesday 23rd July 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

Coggeshall Village Hall, 25 Stoneham Street, Coggeshall, Essex, CO6 1UH.

_________________________________________________________

Maldon

Wednesday 24th July 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

Maldon Town Hall, Market Hill, Maldon, Essex, CM9 4RL.

__________________________________________________________

Stowmarket 

Friday 26th July 2019, 10:00am - 4:00pm

Bishop & Miller Auctioneers Ltd, 19 Charles Industrial Estate, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14 5AH. 

__________________________________________________________

Huntingdon

Thursday 1st August 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

The George Hotel, George Street, Huntingdon, Cambs, PE29 3AB

_________________________________________________________

St Neots

Friday 2nd August 2019. 10:00am - 1:00pm

The Priory Centre, Priory Lane, St Neots, Cambridgeshire, PE19 2BH.

________________________________________________________

Woodbridge

Tuesday 15th October 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

Woodbridge Community Hall, Station Road, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 4AU

_________________________________________________________

Felixstowe

Thursday 17th October 2019, 10:00am - 1:00pm

The Orwell Hotel, Hamilton Road, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 7DX

_________________________________________________________